• ACPS Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

    2019 Inductees

    Julius Campbell, Jr.-- Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1973

    Walter Densmore--Basketball, George Washington High School, Class of 1957

    Tanya Galloway-White--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1988

    Ricky Garcia--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1979

    Cavanaugh Hagen--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2001

    Frank Holloway--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1977

    Samella KoromaTrack and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2007

    Arnold Thurmond--Basketball Coach, Parker-Gray High School

    Glenn Williams--Basketball/Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1984

    1957 Boys Basketball Team, Parker-Gray High School

    2018 Inductees

    Karen Bowles--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1986

    Carl Carr--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1982

    Kelli Flynn--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1990

    Kihlon Golden--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1992

    Eduardo Lopez--Soccer, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1976

    Earl Quash--Basketball, George Washington High School, Class of 1969

    Paul Shu--Football, George Washington High School, Class of 1935

    2017 Inductees

    Michael Horton--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1995

    Ardelia Hunter--Basketball, Parker-Gray High School, Class of 1945

    Daymond Jackson--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1995

    Ron Lambert--Basketball/Football/Baseball, George Washington High School, Class of 1968

    Dwight Stephens--Track, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1980

    Bob Stumpf--Crew, Football, Francis C. Hammond High School, Class of 1970

    2016 Inductees

    Frankie Glascoe, Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1972

    Walter Griffin, Sr.--Basketball, Parker-Gray High School, Class of 1957

    Tony Hunt--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2003

    Dawn Ingram--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1995

    Jim Lewis--Basketball, Parker-Gray High School, 1963 Team

    2015 Inductees

    Michael Casey--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1971

    John Kemper--Basketball, George Washington High School, Class of 1964

    Clark Mercer--Soccer, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1998

    Kelly Mercer--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1992

    Ratcliff Thomas--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1992

    2014 Inductees

    Gerry Bertier--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1972

    Rodney Bridges--Track and Field, T.C. Williams, Class of 1989

    Keith Burns--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1990

    Tynita Butts--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2009

    Eddie Doran--Basketball, Francis C. Hammond High School, Class of 1959

    Steve Douglas--Baseball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1975

    Michele Griglione--Swimming, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1986

    Cathy Grimes--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1981

    Charlotte Hollings--Crew, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1982

    William "Red" Jackson--Football, Parker-Gray High School, Class of 1948

    Sorie Kanu--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1995

    Earl Lloyd, Jr.--Basketball, Parker-Gray High School, Class of 1949

    Walter "Chip" Lubsen--Crew, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1973

    Mike Mansy--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1979

    John O'Connor--Baseball, Francis C. Hammond High School, Class of 1970

    LaChina Robinson--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1998

    Tierra Ruffin-Pratt--Basketball, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2009

    Martin Smith--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1971

    Harley "Skeeter" Swift--Basketball, George Washington High School, Class of 1965

    Craig Talley--Track and Field, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 1971

    Honorees

    Herman Boone--Football Coach, T.C. Williams High School

    Albert E. "Rasty" Doran--Football/Basketball/Track and Field Coach and Athetlic Director

    Glenn Furman--Football Coach, T.C. Williams High School and Francis C. Hammond High School

    Aly Khan Johnson--Track and Field Coach and Athletic Director, T.C. Williams High School

    Steve Osisek--Soccer Coach and Administrator, George Washington High School

    Deforest "Dee" Talbert--Football, T.C. Williams High School, Class of 2001

    Jimmy Worden--Basketball Coach, T.C. Williams High School

    Bill Yoast--Football Coach, T.C. Williams High School